We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,542 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 315,685 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174502553629.2%2263615736.8%97133169330.6%
3.8 Litre37891275829.7%1274274046.5%50631549832.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1636587227.9%759179842.2%2395767031.2%
Open Two Seater2153688631.3%51594254.7%2668782834.1%
4.2 Litre36611277828.7%989341728.9%46501619528.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1203424828.3%443158228%1646583028.2%
Open Two Seater1825588731%27086231.3%2095674931%
Two Plus Two633264324%27697328.4%909361625.1%
Series 1.51584562428.2%298110227%1882672628%
Fixed Head Coupe480156630.7%10537630.7%585194230.1%
Open Two Seater682248027.5%9732130.2%779280127.8%
Two Plus Two422157826.7%9640523.7%518198326.1%
Series 246381592429.1%711288524.6%53491880928.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1181378531.2%293107027.4%1474485530.4%
Open Two Seater2290785329.2%19777525.4%2487862828.8%
Two Plus Two1167428627.2%221104021.3%1388532626.1%
Series 334081130130.2%1131398628.4%45391528729.7%
Open Two Seater1972611932.2%565187130.2%2537799031.8%
Two Plus Two1436518227.7%566211526.8%2002729727.4%
Totals170805838529.3%44031413031.2%214837251529.6%
Fixed Head Coupe45001547129.1%1600482633.2%61002029730.1%
Open Two Seater89222922530.5%1644477134.5%105663399631.1%
Two Plus Two36581368926.7%1159453325.6%48171822226.4%