A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,830 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 291,149 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172092553628.2%2216615736%94253169329.7%
3.8 Litre36801275828.8%1253274045.7%49331549831.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1579587226.9%746179841.5%2325767030.3%
Open Two Seater2101688630.5%50794253.8%2608782833.3%
4.2 Litre35291277827.6%963341728.2%44921619527.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1157424827.2%436158227.6%1593583027.3%
Open Two Seater1765588730%26386230.5%2028674930%
Two Plus Two607264323%26497327.1%871361624.1%
Series 1.51536562427.3%289110226.2%1825672627.1%
Fixed Head Coupe466156629.8%9937629.8%565194229.1%
Open Two Seater659248026.6%9732130.2%756280127%
Two Plus Two411157826%9340523%504198325.4%
Series 244791592428.1%691288524%51701880927.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1142378530.2%284107026.5%1426485529.4%
Open Two Seater2222785328.3%19277524.8%2414862828%
Two Plus Two1115428626%215104020.7%1330532625%
Series 332721130129%1100398627.6%43721528728.6%
Open Two Seater1895611931%547187129.2%2442799030.6%
Two Plus Two1377518226.6%553211526.1%1930729726.4%
Totals164965838528.3%42961413030.4%207927251528.7%
Fixed Head Coupe43441547128.1%1565482632.4%59092029729.1%
Open Two Seater86422922529.6%1606477133.7%102483399630.1%
Two Plus Two35101368925.6%1125453324.8%46351822225.4%