A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,460 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 278,525 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 170902553627.8%2194615735.6%92843169329.3%
3.8 Litre36241275828.4%1245274045.4%48691549831.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1558587226.5%744179841.4%2302767030%
Open Two Seater2066688630%50194253.2%2567782832.8%
4.2 Litre34661277827.1%949341727.8%44151619527.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1142424826.9%430158227.2%1572583027%
Open Two Seater1737588729.5%26286230.4%1999674929.6%
Two Plus Two587264322.2%25797326.4%844361623.3%
Series 1.51512562426.9%280110225.4%1792672626.6%
Fixed Head Coupe459156629.3%9337629.3%552194228.4%
Open Two Seater653248026.3%9532129.6%748280126.7%
Two Plus Two400157825.3%9240522.7%492198324.8%
Series 243921592427.6%681288523.6%50731880927%
Fixed Head Coupe1119378529.6%280107026.2%1399485528.8%
Open Two Seater2184785327.8%19077524.5%2374862827.5%
Two Plus Two1089428625.4%211104020.3%1300532624.4%
Series 332121130128.4%1078398627%42901528728.1%
Open Two Seater1859611930.4%540187128.9%2399799030%
Two Plus Two1353518226.1%538211525.4%1891729725.9%
Totals162065838527.8%42331413030%204397251528.2%
Fixed Head Coupe42781547127.7%1547482632.1%58252029728.7%
Open Two Seater84992922529.1%1588477133.3%100873399629.7%
Two Plus Two34291368925%1098453324.2%45271822224.8%