A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,602 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 283,238 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 171322553627.9%2204615735.8%93363169329.5%
3.8 Litre36451275828.6%1251274045.7%48961549831.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1563587226.6%746179841.5%2309767030.1%
Open Two Seater2082688630.2%50594253.6%2587782833%
4.2 Litre34871277827.3%953341727.9%44401619527.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1146424827%432158227.3%1578583027.1%
Open Two Seater1746588729.7%26286230.4%2008674929.8%
Two Plus Two595264322.5%25997326.6%854361623.6%
Series 1.51523562427.1%284110225.8%1807672626.9%
Fixed Head Coupe463156629.6%9537629.6%558194228.7%
Open Two Seater655248026.4%9732130.2%752280126.8%
Two Plus Two405157825.7%9240522.7%497198325.1%
Series 244321592427.8%683288523.7%51151880927.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1133378529.9%281107026.3%1414485529.1%
Open Two Seater2197785328%19177524.6%2388862827.7%
Two Plus Two1102428625.7%211104020.3%1313532624.7%
Series 332281130128.6%1087398627.3%43151528728.2%
Open Two Seater1868611930.5%545187129.1%2413799030.2%
Two Plus Two1360518226.2%542211525.6%1902729726.1%
Totals163155838527.9%42581413030.1%205737251528.4%
Fixed Head Coupe43051547127.8%1554482632.2%58592029728.9%
Open Two Seater85482922529.2%1600477133.5%101483399629.9%
Two Plus Two34621368925.3%1104453324.4%45661822225.1%