We could use a donation! Apologies for the site outage May 11 2021 -- Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,052 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 335,393 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 176352553629.9%2323615737.7%99583169331.4%
3.8 Litre39051275830.6%1302274047.5%52071549833.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1688587228.7%777179843.2%2465767032.1%
Open Two Seater2217688632.2%52594255.7%2742782835%
4.2 Litre37301277829.2%1021341729.9%47511619529.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1229424828.9%449158228.4%1678583028.8%
Open Two Seater1858588731.6%28986233.5%2147674931.8%
Two Plus Two643264324.3%28397329.1%926361625.6%
Series 1.51620562428.8%304110227.6%1924672628.6%
Fixed Head Coupe486156631%10837631%594194230.6%
Open Two Seater704248028.4%9832130.5%802280128.6%
Two Plus Two430157827.2%9840524.2%528198326.6%
Series 247441592429.8%731288525.3%54751880929.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1209378531.9%301107028.1%1510485531.1%
Open Two Seater2343785329.8%20277526.1%2545862829.5%
Two Plus Two1192428627.8%228104021.9%1420532626.7%
Series 334761130130.8%1162398629.2%46381528730.3%
Open Two Seater2016611932.9%581187131.1%2597799032.5%
Two Plus Two1460518228.2%581211527.5%2041729728%
Totals174755838529.9%45201413032%219957251530.3%
Fixed Head Coupe46121547129.8%1635482633.9%62472029730.8%
Open Two Seater91382922531.3%1695477135.5%108333399631.9%
Two Plus Two37251368927.2%1190453326.3%49151822227%