We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,234 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 304,700 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173382553628.7%2246615736.5%95843169330.2%
3.8 Litre37321275829.3%1269274046.3%50011549832.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1600587227.2%755179842%2355767030.7%
Open Two Seater2132688631%51494254.6%2646782833.8%
4.2 Litre36061277828.2%977341728.6%45831619528.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1181424827.8%440158227.8%1621583027.8%
Open Two Seater1803588730.6%26886231.1%2071674930.7%
Two Plus Two622264323.5%26997327.6%891361624.6%
Series 1.51561562427.8%295110226.8%1856672627.6%
Fixed Head Coupe475156630.3%10337630.3%578194229.8%
Open Two Seater673248027.1%9732130.2%770280127.5%
Two Plus Two413157826.2%9540523.5%508198325.6%
Series 245641592428.7%702288524.3%52661880928%
Fixed Head Coupe1164378530.8%290107027.1%1454485529.9%
Open Two Seater2260785328.8%19477525%2454862828.4%
Two Plus Two1140428626.6%218104021%1358532625.5%
Series 333501130129.6%1122398628.1%44721528729.3%
Open Two Seater1941611931.7%559187129.9%2500799031.3%
Two Plus Two1409518227.2%563211526.6%1972729727%
Totals168135838528.8%43651413030.9%211787251529.2%
Fixed Head Coupe44201547128.6%1588482632.9%60082029729.6%
Open Two Seater88092922530.1%1632477134.2%104413399630.7%
Two Plus Two35841368926.2%1145453325.3%47291822226%