A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,923 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 294,424 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172342553628.3%2224615736.1%94583169329.8%
3.8 Litre36911275828.9%1259274045.9%49501549831.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1583587227%749179841.7%2332767030.4%
Open Two Seater2108688630.6%51094254.1%2618782833.4%
4.2 Litre35431277827.7%965341728.2%45081619527.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1164424827.4%436158227.6%1600583027.4%
Open Two Seater1770588730.1%26486230.6%2034674930.1%
Two Plus Two609264323%26597327.2%874361624.2%
Series 1.51540562427.4%291110226.4%1831672627.2%
Fixed Head Coupe466156629.8%10037629.8%566194229.1%
Open Two Seater663248026.7%9732130.2%760280127.1%
Two Plus Two411157826%9440523.2%505198325.5%
Series 245041592428.3%695288524.1%51991880927.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1147378530.3%285107026.6%1432485529.5%
Open Two Seater2236785328.5%19477525%2430862828.2%
Two Plus Two1121428626.2%216104020.8%1337532625.1%
Series 332971130129.2%1103398627.7%44001528728.8%
Open Two Seater1908611931.2%549187129.3%2457799030.8%
Two Plus Two1389518226.8%554211526.2%1943729726.6%
Totals165755838528.4%43131413030.5%208887251528.8%
Fixed Head Coupe43601547128.2%1570482632.5%59302029729.2%
Open Two Seater86852922529.7%1614477133.8%102993399630.3%
Two Plus Two35301368925.8%1129453324.9%46591822225.6%