We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,096 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 300,599 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172922553628.6%2235615736.3%95273169330.1%
3.8 Litre37161275829.1%1266274046.2%49821549832.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1595587227.2%753179841.9%2348767030.6%
Open Two Seater2121688630.8%51394254.5%2634782833.6%
4.2 Litre35761277828%969341728.4%45451619528.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1174424827.6%436158227.6%1610583027.6%
Open Two Seater1791588730.4%26686230.9%2057674930.5%
Two Plus Two611264323.1%26797327.4%878361624.3%
Series 1.51554562427.6%294110226.7%1848672627.5%
Fixed Head Coupe472156630.1%10337630.1%575194229.6%
Open Two Seater670248027%9732130.2%767280127.4%
Two Plus Two412157826.1%9440523.2%506198325.5%
Series 245381592428.5%699288524.2%52371880927.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1152378530.4%288107026.9%1440485529.7%
Open Two Seater2254785328.7%19477525%2448862828.4%
Two Plus Two1132428626.4%217104020.9%1349532625.3%
Series 333341130129.5%1116398628%44501528729.1%
Open Two Seater1931611931.6%558187129.8%2489799031.2%
Two Plus Two1403518227.1%558211526.4%1961729726.9%
Totals167185838528.6%43441413030.7%210627251529%
Fixed Head Coupe43931547128.4%1580482632.7%59732029729.4%
Open Two Seater87672922530%1628477134.1%103953399630.6%
Two Plus Two35581368926%1136453325.1%46941822225.8%