We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,678 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 321,187 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174932553629.3%2281615737%97743169330.8%
3.8 Litre38101275829.9%1286274046.9%50961549832.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1644587228%767179842.7%2411767031.4%
Open Two Seater2166688631.5%51994255.1%2685782834.3%
4.2 Litre36831277828.8%995341729.1%46781619528.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1211424828.5%442158227.9%1653583028.4%
Open Two Seater1835588731.2%27686232%2111674931.3%
Two Plus Two637264324.1%27797328.5%914361625.3%
Series 1.51597562428.4%298110227%1895672628.2%
Fixed Head Coupe483156630.8%10537630.8%588194230.3%
Open Two Seater688248027.7%9732130.2%785280128%
Two Plus Two426157827%9640523.7%522198326.3%
Series 246631592429.3%712288524.7%53751880928.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1189378531.4%293107027.4%1482485530.5%
Open Two Seater2302785329.3%19877525.5%2500862829%
Two Plus Two1172428627.3%221104021.3%1393532626.2%
Series 334361130130.4%1140398628.6%45761528729.9%
Open Two Seater1991611932.5%570187130.5%2561799032.1%
Two Plus Two1445518227.9%570211527%2015729727.6%
Totals171895838529.4%44311413031.4%216207251529.8%
Fixed Head Coupe45271547129.3%1607482633.3%61342029730.2%
Open Two Seater89822922530.7%1660477134.8%106423399631.3%
Two Plus Two36801368926.9%1164453325.7%48441822226.6%