A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,345 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 274,710 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 170522553627.6%2186615735.5%92383169329.1%
3.8 Litre36091275828.3%1239274045.2%48481549831.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1548587226.4%740179841.2%2288767029.8%
Open Two Seater2061688629.9%49994253%2560782832.7%
4.2 Litre34431277826.9%947341727.7%43901619527.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1134424826.7%428158227.1%1562583026.8%
Open Two Seater1724588729.3%26286230.4%1986674929.4%
Two Plus Two585264322.1%25797326.4%842361623.3%
Series 1.51502562426.7%280110225.4%1782672626.5%
Fixed Head Coupe457156629.2%9337629.2%550194228.3%
Open Two Seater648248026.1%9532129.6%743280126.5%
Two Plus Two397157825.2%9240522.7%489198324.7%
Series 243661592427.4%674288523.4%50401880926.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1110378529.3%276107025.8%1386485528.5%
Open Two Seater2171785327.6%18977524.4%2360862827.4%
Two Plus Two1085428625.3%209104020.1%1294532624.3%
Series 331971130128.3%1071398626.9%42681528727.9%
Open Two Seater1850611930.2%537187128.7%2387799029.9%
Two Plus Two1347518226%534211525.2%1881729725.8%
Totals161175838527.6%42111413029.8%203287251528%
Fixed Head Coupe42491547127.5%1537482631.8%57862029728.5%
Open Two Seater84542922528.9%1582477133.2%100363399629.5%
Two Plus Two34141368924.9%1092453324.1%45061822224.7%