Short update for Summer 2022

Welcome! We're tracking 22,573 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 362,648 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 178042553630.6%2366615738.4%101703169332.1%
3.8 Litre39771275831.2%1326274048.4%53031549834.2%
Fixed Head Coupe1723587229.3%792179844%2515767032.8%
Open Two Seater2254688632.7%53494256.7%2788782835.6%
4.2 Litre38271277829.9%1040341730.4%48671619530.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1259424829.6%457158228.9%1716583029.4%
Open Two Seater1911588732.5%29486234.1%2205674932.7%
Two Plus Two657264324.9%28997329.7%946361626.2%
Series 1.51659562429.5%309110228%1968672629.3%
Fixed Head Coupe494156631.5%11037631.5%604194231.1%
Open Two Seater725248029.2%9932130.8%824280129.4%
Two Plus Two440157827.9%10040524.7%540198327.2%
Series 248651592430.6%753288526.1%56181880929.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1238378532.7%308107028.8%1546485531.8%
Open Two Seater2406785330.6%21177527.2%2617862830.3%
Two Plus Two1221428628.5%234104022.5%1455532627.3%
Series 335681130131.6%1195398630%47631528731.2%
Open Two Seater2069611933.8%599187132%2668799033.4%
Two Plus Two1499518228.9%596211528.2%2095729728.7%
Totals178965838530.7%46231413032.7%225197251531.1%
Fixed Head Coupe47141547130.5%1667482634.5%63812029731.4%
Open Two Seater93652922532%1737477136.4%111023399632.7%
Two Plus Two38171368927.9%1219453326.9%50361822227.6%