We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,429 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 311,106 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 174092553629%2258615736.7%96673169330.5%
3.8 Litre37671275829.5%1274274046.5%50411549832.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1624587227.7%759179842.2%2383767031.1%
Open Two Seater2143688631.1%51594254.7%2658782834%
4.2 Litre36421277828.5%984341728.8%46261619528.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1197424828.2%441158227.9%1638583028.1%
Open Two Seater1819588730.9%27086231.3%2089674931%
Two Plus Two626264323.7%27397328.1%899361624.9%
Series 1.51576562428%297110227%1873672627.8%
Fixed Head Coupe478156630.5%10437630.5%582194230%
Open Two Seater677248027.3%9732130.2%774280127.6%
Two Plus Two421157826.7%9640523.7%517198326.1%
Series 246101592429%709288524.6%53191880928.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1173378531%292107027.3%1465485530.2%
Open Two Seater2280785329%19677525.3%2476862828.7%
Two Plus Two1157428627%221104021.3%1378532625.9%
Series 333831130129.9%1131398628.4%45141528729.5%
Open Two Seater1960611932%565187130.2%2525799031.6%
Two Plus Two1423518227.5%566211526.8%1989729727.3%
Totals169785838529.1%43951413031.1%213737251529.5%
Fixed Head Coupe44721547128.9%1596482633.1%60682029729.9%
Open Two Seater88792922530.4%1643477134.4%105223399631%
Two Plus Two36271368926.5%1156453325.5%47831822226.2%