A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,703 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 286,792 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 171672553628.1%2207615735.8%93743169329.6%
3.8 Litre36631275828.7%1251274045.7%49141549831.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1570587226.7%746179841.5%2316767030.2%
Open Two Seater2093688630.4%50594253.6%2598782833.2%
4.2 Litre35041277827.4%956341728%44601619527.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1149424827%434158227.4%1583583027.2%
Open Two Seater1756588729.8%26286230.4%2018674929.9%
Two Plus Two599264322.7%26097326.7%859361623.8%
Series 1.51527562427.2%287110226%1814672627%
Fixed Head Coupe463156629.6%9737629.6%560194228.8%
Open Two Seater656248026.5%9732130.2%753280126.9%
Two Plus Two408157825.9%9340523%501198325.3%
Series 244541592428%686288523.8%51401880927.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1135378530%282107026.4%1417485529.2%
Open Two Seater2210785328.1%19177524.6%2401862827.8%
Two Plus Two1109428625.9%213104020.5%1322532624.8%
Series 332461130128.7%1094398627.4%43401528728.4%
Open Two Seater1877611930.7%548187129.3%2425799030.4%
Two Plus Two1369518226.4%546211525.8%1915729726.2%
Totals163945838528.1%42741413030.2%206687251528.5%
Fixed Head Coupe43171547127.9%1559482632.3%58762029729%
Open Two Seater85922922529.4%1603477133.6%101953399630%
Two Plus Two34851368925.5%1112453324.5%45971822225.2%