We could use a donation! Apologies for the site outage May 11 2021 -- Learn more...

Welcome! We're tracking 22,162 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 341,065 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 176732553630%2326615737.8%99993169331.5%
3.8 Litre39201275830.7%1303274047.6%52231549833.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1695587228.9%778179843.3%2473767032.2%
Open Two Seater2225688632.3%52594255.7%2750782835.1%
4.2 Litre37531277829.4%1023341729.9%47761619529.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1239424829.2%451158228.5%1690583029%
Open Two Seater1870588731.8%28986233.5%2159674932%
Two Plus Two644264324.4%28397329.1%927361625.6%
Series 1.51626562428.9%304110227.6%1930672628.7%
Fixed Head Coupe487156631.1%10837631.1%595194230.6%
Open Two Seater707248028.5%9832130.5%805280128.7%
Two Plus Two432157827.4%9840524.2%530198326.7%
Series 247701592430%741288525.7%55111880929.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1216378532.1%304107028.4%1520485531.3%
Open Two Seater2358785330%20577526.5%2563862829.7%
Two Plus Two1196428627.9%232104022.3%1428532626.8%
Series 335011130131%1163398629.2%46641528730.5%
Open Two Seater2032611933.2%582187131.1%2614799032.7%
Two Plus Two1469518228.3%581211527.5%2050729728.1%
Totals175705838530.1%45341413032.1%221047251530.5%
Fixed Head Coupe46371547130%1641482634%62782029730.9%
Open Two Seater91922922531.5%1699477135.6%108913399632%
Two Plus Two37411368927.3%1194453326.3%49351822227.1%