Welcome! We're tracking 20,214 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 270,695 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 170022553627.4%2174615735.3%91763169329%
3.8 Litre35791275828.1%1231274044.9%48101549831%
Fixed Head Coupe1531587226.1%736179840.9%2267767029.6%
Open Two Seater2048688629.7%49594252.5%2543782832.5%
4.2 Litre34231277826.8%943341727.6%43661619527%
Fixed Head Coupe1125424826.5%426158226.9%1551583026.6%
Open Two Seater1716588729.1%26286230.4%1978674929.3%
Two Plus Two582264322%25597326.2%837361623.1%
Series 1.51492562426.5%279110225.3%1771672626.3%
Fixed Head Coupe451156628.8%9337628.8%544194228%
Open Two Seater647248026.1%9532129.6%742280126.5%
Two Plus Two394157825%9140522.5%485198324.5%
Series 243471592427.3%670288523.2%50171880926.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1108378529.3%272107025.4%1380485528.4%
Open Two Seater2163785327.5%18977524.4%2352862827.3%
Two Plus Two1076428625.1%209104020.1%1285532624.1%
Series 331831130128.2%1063398626.7%42461528727.8%
Open Two Seater1841611930.1%534187128.5%2375799029.7%
Two Plus Two1342518225.9%529211525%1871729725.6%
Totals160245838527.4%41861413029.6%202107251527.9%
Fixed Head Coupe42151547127.2%1527482631.6%57422029728.3%
Open Two Seater84152922528.8%1575477133%99903399629.4%
Two Plus Two33941368924.8%1084453323.9%44781822224.6%