We could use a donation or three! Click to learn more.

Welcome! We're tracking 21,323 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 307,464 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 173612553628.8%2252615736.6%96133169330.3%
3.8 Litre37411275829.3%1272274046.4%50131549832.3%
Fixed Head Coupe1605587227.3%757179842.1%2362767030.8%
Open Two Seater2136688631%51594254.7%2651782833.9%
4.2 Litre36201277828.3%980341728.7%46001619528.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1185424827.9%440158227.8%1625583027.9%
Open Two Seater1811588730.8%27086231.3%2081674930.8%
Two Plus Two624264323.6%27097327.7%894361624.7%
Series 1.51567562427.9%297110227%1864672627.7%
Fixed Head Coupe477156630.5%10437630.5%581194229.9%
Open Two Seater674248027.2%9732130.2%771280127.5%
Two Plus Two416157826.4%9640523.7%512198325.8%
Series 245881592428.8%706288524.5%52941880928.1%
Fixed Head Coupe1169378530.9%291107027.2%1460485530.1%
Open Two Seater2271785328.9%19477525%2465862828.6%
Two Plus Two1148428626.8%221104021.3%1369532625.7%
Series 333661130129.8%1127398628.3%44931528729.4%
Open Two Seater1951611931.9%562187130%2513799031.5%
Two Plus Two1415518227.3%565211526.7%1980729727.1%
Totals168825838528.9%43821413031%212647251529.3%
Fixed Head Coupe44361547128.7%1592482633%60282029729.7%
Open Two Seater88432922530.3%1638477134.3%104813399630.8%
Two Plus Two36031368926.3%1152453325.4%47551822226.1%