Support from the Coventry Foundation: October 2023

Welcome! We're tracking 23,637 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 429,590 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 181562553631.9%2434615739.5%105903169333.4%
3.8 Litre41581275832.6%1346274049.1%55041549835.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1804587230.7%809179845%2613767034.1%
Open Two Seater2354688634.2%53794257%2891782836.9%
4.2 Litre39981277831.3%1088341731.8%50861619531.4%
Fixed Head Coupe1315424831%475158230%1790583030.7%
Open Two Seater1990588733.8%31286236.2%2302674934.1%
Two Plus Two693264326.2%30197330.9%994361627.5%
Series 1.51731562430.8%336110230.5%2067672630.7%
Fixed Head Coupe513156632.8%12037632.8%633194232.6%
Open Two Seater758248030.6%10632133%864280130.8%
Two Plus Two460157829.2%11040527.2%570198328.7%
Series 251071592432.1%809288528%59161880931.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1293378534.2%333107031.1%1626485533.5%
Open Two Seater2540785332.3%22477528.9%2764862832%
Two Plus Two1274428629.7%252104024.2%1526532628.7%
Series 337391130133.1%1267398631.8%50061528732.7%
Open Two Seater2168611935.4%636187134%2804799035.1%
Two Plus Two1571518230.3%631211529.8%2202729730.2%
Totals187335838532.1%48461413034.3%235797251532.5%
Fixed Head Coupe49251547131.8%1737482636%66622029732.8%
Open Two Seater98102922533.6%1815477138%116253399634.2%
Two Plus Two39981368929.2%1294453328.5%52921822229%