A note about our recent outage...and future plans for these sites.

Welcome! We're tracking 20,983 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 296,606 photos! (Learn More)
xked.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 172522553628.4%2230615736.2%94823169329.9%
3.8 Litre36971275829%1263274046.1%49601549832%
Fixed Head Coupe1584587227%750179841.7%2334767030.4%
Open Two Seater2113688630.7%51394254.5%2626782833.5%
4.2 Litre35551277827.8%967341728.3%45221619527.9%
Fixed Head Coupe1168424827.5%436158227.6%1604583027.5%
Open Two Seater1777588730.2%26686230.9%2043674930.3%
Two Plus Two610264323.1%26597327.2%875361624.2%
Series 1.51548562427.5%291110226.4%1839672627.3%
Fixed Head Coupe470156630%10037630%570194229.4%
Open Two Seater667248026.9%9732130.2%764280127.3%
Two Plus Two411157826%9440523.2%505198325.5%
Series 245111592428.3%697288524.2%52081880927.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1151378530.4%287107026.8%1438485529.6%
Open Two Seater2239785328.5%19477525%2433862828.2%
Two Plus Two1121428626.2%216104020.8%1337532625.1%
Series 333061130129.3%1107398627.8%44131528728.9%
Open Two Seater1914611931.3%552187129.5%2466799030.9%
Two Plus Two1392518226.9%555211526.2%1947729726.7%
Totals166175838528.5%43251413030.6%209427251528.9%
Fixed Head Coupe43731547128.3%1573482632.6%59462029729.3%
Open Two Seater87102922529.8%1622477134%103323399630.4%
Two Plus Two35341368925.8%1130453324.9%46641822225.6%